Frankincense Essential Oil
Indulge your skin with the efficacious age old ingredients of ward of ageing & dull skin
Availability: In Stock
Team OMORFEE! Will be happy to assist you: +91 81 0000 0202 or
Weight/Volume: 20 ml
As a rule of thumb, essential oils should always be diluted in a carrier substance (Carrier Oil / Hair Oil / Massage Oil / Lotion / Crème / Scrub / Body Butter etc.) at no greater concentration than 2-3%.
That means if you have one teaspoon (5cc) of carrier, you would add 3 drops of pure essential oil. This would make a 3% solution that could be used on a portion of the body.
Never use any Essential oil directly on to your skin as they are very potent and likely to cause severe irritation and burns on the skin.
Steam Distilled Frankincense Essential Oil from the resins of Frankincense.
Steam Distilled Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense (Boswellia carteri) is known to have a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind. Useful for visualising, improving one’s spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help with focusing the mind and overcoming stress and despair. OMORFEE has tried to contain all these wonderful properties within one simple and Exotic essential oil extracted with meticulous process of steam distillation of Frankincense.
Frankincense is considered a holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. More recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks.
Write a review
Enter the code in the box below: